20150 Nightingale Drive Athens, AL 35611
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoValleyMLS.com / Sdh Alabama LLC

  20150 Nightingale Drive Athens, AL 35611

Pending (4 Days)
$275,385 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
1,933
SQFT

Description

Under Construction- To be completed 6/22. The Braselton II at Brookhill Landing West features a rear corner covered patio accessible from the light-filled family room for easy indoor-outdoor living. The eat-in kitchen includes stained cabinets and granite countertops and overlooks the family room, making entertaining simple. Vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the main living areas. Upstairs, the private primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and convenient access to the laundry room, along with three secondary bedrooms and a full bath. Photos are representative. Colors and finishes may vary.

MLS #:
21913295
Lot Size
9,148 SQFT

ValleyMLS.com
Last checked May 15 2026 at 1:28 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0
  • Fireplace: None
  • Foundation: Slab
Heating and Cooling
  • Natural Gas
  • Electric
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $400/Annually
Utility Information
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Fame Academy at Brookhill (P-3)
  • Middle School: Athens (6-8)
  • High School: Athens High School
Parking
  • Garage Faces Front
  • Garage-Two Car
Living Area
  • 1,933 sqft

$ (+/-)
May 02, 2026
Price Changed
$275,385
71,429%
$275,000
May 02, 2026
Price Changed
$385
-100%
-$274,000
Apr 29, 2026
Price Changed
$274,385
0%
$250
Mar 26, 2026
Listed
$274,135
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®